Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi (Airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi (Airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi (Airport) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6274,118
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,1333,811
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1303,809
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,7243,557
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,7129,142
AzulArgentina 14,8509,228
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0336,234
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5395,307
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,9995,592
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8775,517
AmberleyAustralia 10,8596,748
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5331,574
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,2841,419
AimoresBrazil 12,6827,881
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,1447,547
AltamiraBrazil 13,1048,143
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,8338,596
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,1248,156
ApodiBrazil 11,7767,318
AracajuBrazil 11,9357,417
AracuaiBrazil 12,6827,881
AragarcasBrazil 13,6668,492
AraxaBrazil 13,2678,244
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,8297,351
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,7417,296
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7247,285
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5015,904
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,1706,320
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7834,836
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,3277,039
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,5567,181
AbecheChad 4,9833,097
AntofagastaChile 15,7269,772
AricaChile 15,5779,679
AltaiChina 3,1361,949
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,2669,487
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,1929,441
AraucaColombia 14,2348,845
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2898,258
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,2248,218
AzuaDominican Republic 13,3808,314
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,6982,298
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4542,146
AswanEgypt 3,4662,154
AsyutEgypt 3,6072,241
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,0619,359
AsmaraEritrea 3,1271,943
AssabEritrea 2,8781,788
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4822,164
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,6203,492
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,78110,428
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,0564,385
AccraGhana 7,4594,635
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,1892,603
AthensGreece 4,3252,688
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,3192,684
AasiaatGreenland 8,5445,309
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1475,062
AputiteqGreenland 7,8414,873
AkureyriIceland 7,2824,525
AgraIndia 1,117694
AhmedabadIndia 595370
AkolaIndia 1,117694
AllahabadIndia 1,470913
AmritsarIndia 1,064661
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,3084,541
AbadanIran 1,9541,214
ArakIran 1,9601,218
AlbengaItaly 5,6783,529
AlgheroItaly 5,6633,519
AmendolaItaly 5,0443,135
AnconaItaly 5,2443,259
ArezzoItaly 5,3773,341
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8544,881
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,7884,840
AbashiriJapan 7,1214,425
AburatsuJapan 6,2523,885
AikawaJapan 6,7404,188
AjiroJapan 6,8784,274
AkitaJapan 6,8664,266
AkuneJapan 6,1313,810
AomoriJapan 6,9004,288
AsahikawaJapan 6,9764,335
AsosanJapan 6,1953,850
AmmanJordan 3,1341,947
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,2261,383
AinaziLatvia 4,9713,089
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,8723,027
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,7882,975
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,3043,296
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,5712,841
AtarMauritania 8,1195,045
AgalegaMauritius 4,0862,539
AcapulcoMexico 15,1719,427
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6632,276
AltaiMongolia 3,5182,186
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,9512,455
AgadirMorocco 7,4354,620
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,9543,700
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,8737,999
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0918,135
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2448,230
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1638,179
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0318,097
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0848,130
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1488,170
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1428,167
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1418,166
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,9959,318
AgadezNiger 6,1613,829
AsuncionParaguay 14,4949,007
ArequipaPeru 15,6309,713
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,6443,507
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,28311,361
AradRomania 4,6862,912
AjanRussia 6,5694,082
AldanRussia 5,8433,631
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2312,008
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,0362,508
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8584,262
AnadyrRussia 8,4245,235
ArkhangelskRussia 4,8032,984
ArmavirRussia 3,2302,007
AstrakhanRussia 2,9251,817
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,7598,550
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0084,355
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5424,065
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,4343,998
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6224,115
Abu HamedSudan 3,5232,189
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7142,308
AqiqSudan 3,0771,912
ArbaatSudan 3,1461,955
AromaSudan 3,3742,097
AtbaraSudan 3,5192,186
Abu KamalSyria 2,7351,700
AleppoSyria 3,1131,934
AranyaprathetThailand 3,9022,425
AtakpameTogo 7,2394,498
AdanaTurkey 3,3002,050
AfyonTurkey 3,7532,332
AnkaraTurkey 3,5932,233
AntalyaTurkey 3,6932,295
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,6791,043
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4694,020
AberporthUk 6,6194,113
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,5824,090
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,6812,288
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,7952,358
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,262784
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,281796
ArtigasUruguay 14,4869,002
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,9978,077
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,0567,492
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9487,424
Abilene, TxUsa 13,4908,383
Ada, MnUsa 11,8637,372
Adrian, MiUsa 12,0067,461
Aiken, ScUsa 12,6997,891
Akron, OhUsa 12,0097,463
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,0458,107
Albany, GaUsa 12,9858,069
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,4957,143
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,1377,542
Albion, NeUsa 12,4217,718
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,3188,276
Aledo, IlUsa 12,3487,673
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,2057,585
Algona, IaUsa 12,2227,595
Alice, TxUsa 13,9218,651
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,7647,310
Alliance, NeUsa 12,4997,767
Alma, MiUsa 11,9447,422
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,6877,263
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,7908,569
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,2268,219
Amherst, MaUsa 11,5237,161
Amite, LaUsa 13,3878,319
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,8816,140
Anderson, InUsa 12,2807,631
Anderson, ScUsa 12,6497,860
Angelica, NyUsa 11,7587,307
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,0067,461
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9496,804
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2538,236
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,3628,304
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,5877,822
Ashland, WiUsa 11,7247,285
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,0377,480
Atchison, KsUsa 12,6147,839
Athens, GaUsa 12,7657,932
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,8437,981
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,8307,351
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8295,486
Auburn, NeUsa 12,5907,823
Augusta, GaUsa 12,7587,928
Augusta, MtUsa 12,0207,469
Aurora, IlUsa 12,1497,550
Austin, TxUsa 13,6688,493
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,0451,271
AndizanUzbekistan 1,8251,134
AcariguaVenezuela 13,9308,656
AdenYemen 2,6801,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -