Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi (Airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi (Airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi (Airport) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,0989,382
UaupesBrazil 14,3638,925
UbatubaBrazil 13,2128,210
UberabaBrazil 13,3718,309
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6146,596
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,8031,742
UpernavikGreenland 8,3665,199
UummannaqGreenland 8,3945,216
UdineItaly 5,2953,291
Ustica IslandItaly 5,2463,260
UenoJapan 6,6214,114
UnzendakeJapan 6,1243,806
UrakawaJapan 7,0394,374
UshibukaJapan 6,1123,798
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,9124,295
UwajimaJapan 6,3253,930
UkmergeLithuania 4,8142,992
UtenaLithuania 4,7812,971
UlaangomMongolia 3,5062,178
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,3082,677
UlgiiMongolia 3,3272,067
UliastaiMongolia 3,6382,261
UmnugoviMongolia 3,4272,130
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,5512,828
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,1093,797
UfaRussia 3,4432,140
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9033,668
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,5322,816
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7834,836
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6952,917
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,6302,877
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0585,008
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3823,966
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5804,710
Umm BeninSudan 3,7162,309
UmeňSweden 5,4873,410
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,0702,529
Udon ThaniThailand 3,7822,350
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5012,176
UrfaTurkey 3,0101,870
UsakTurkey 3,8472,391
Uman’Ukraine 4,1552,582
UzgorodUkraine 4,6922,916
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,0337,477
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,0657,498
Urbana, IlUsa 12,3527,676
Urbana, OhUsa 12,1837,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -