Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi (Airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi (Airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi (Airport) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,7853,595
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1603,828
DavisAntarctica 10,4326,482
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5115,289
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,0595,008
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,2273,248
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,7116,656
DhakaBangladesh 2,3701,473
D’UccleBelgium 5,9993,728
DiamantinaBrazil 12,8888,009
DiamantinoBrazil 14,0338,721
DouradosBrazil 14,1368,784
DoualaCameroon 6,5474,068
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,0516,246
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,4717,128
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0226,849
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,6156,596
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,1166,286
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0775,640
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,8836,763
Dryden, OnCanada 11,4717,128
DuianChina 3,2051,992
DubrovnikCroatia 4,8623,021
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,9281,819
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3588,301
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4448,354
DabaaEgypt 3,8412,387
DakhlaEgypt 3,8272,378
DijonFrance 5,9253,682
DresdenGermany 5,3523,326
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2114,481
DebrecenHungary 4,7032,922
DalatangiIceland 7,0794,399
DaltonganjIndia 1,7151,066
DarbhangaIndia 1,8871,172
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,7811,728
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,7911,734
DumkaIndia 2,0341,264
DwarkaIndia 345214
DezfulIran 1,9991,242
DublinIreland 6,7254,179
DecimomannuItaly 5,6083,485
DobbiacoItaly 5,3823,344
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,8674,889
Deir-AllaJordan 3,1711,971
DagorettiKenya 4,3812,722
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,7452,948
DedzaMalawi 5,6323,500
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,9592,460
DashbalbarMongolia 4,8893,038
DaweiMyanmar 3,4622,151
De BiltNetherlands 5,9543,700
De KooyNetherlands 5,9903,722
Den HelderNetherlands 5,9923,724
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3238,279
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0528,111
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,0448,106
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,9468,045
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9153,676
DalbandinPakistan 519323
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 853530
DirPakistan 1,232765
DroshPakistan 1,267787
Daguaan CityPhilippines 5,5953,477
DohaQatar 1,567974
DorohoiRomania 4,3802,722
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4643,395
DudinkaRussia 5,1053,172
DzardzanRussia 6,1273,807
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,7071,061
DakarSenegal 8,7965,466
DaruSierra Leone 8,4275,237
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2194,486
DamazinSudan 3,7382,323
DongolaSudan 3,8202,374
DamascusSyria 3,1071,931
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1071,931
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8301,759
DusanbeTajikistan 1,529950
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,6502,889
DjerbaTunisia 5,4863,409
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9201,815
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,5914,096
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6064,105
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,8422,388
DonetskUkraine 3,6372,260
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,189739
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,7387,916
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,1797,568
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,3738,310
Danville, IlUsa 12,3527,676
Darlington, ScUsa 12,5557,802
Davenport, WaUsa 11,9307,414
David City, NeUsa 12,4827,757
Dayton, OhUsa 12,2217,594
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0797,506
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1738,186
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,1808,190
Decatur, IlUsa 12,3877,697
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,8478,604
Delaware, OhUsa 12,1637,558
Delphine, InUsa 12,2167,591
Denton, MdUsa 11,9427,421
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7777,940
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,3677,685
Deseret, UtUsa 12,9108,022
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,8597,369
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,9587,431
Dickson, TnUsa 12,7267,908
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2437,608
Dixon, IlUsa 12,2137,590
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,9188,028
Dover, DeUsa 11,9427,421
Dover, TnUsa 12,7577,927
Dublin, TxUsa 13,4948,385
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,1937,577
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,7727,315
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,5917,824
Durham, NhUsa 11,3357,044
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,2635,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -