Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi (Airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi (Airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi (Airport) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,092678
KandaharAfghanistan 745463
KhostAfghanistan 979608
KunduzAfghanistan 1,319820
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2838,876
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4705,263
KlagenfurtAustria 5,2223,245
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6031,618
KandiBenin 6,9004,288
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,5767,193
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,2196,972
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,2216,973
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6677,250
Kenora, OnCanada 11,5117,153
Kingston, OnCanada 11,4897,140
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,2845,769
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7046,030
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,9106,158
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,2416,986
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,8181,130
KashiChina 1,8191,130
KunmingChina 3,5732,221
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4614,015
KhargaEgypt 3,6712,281
KosseirEgypt 3,2932,046
KajaaniFinland 5,2153,241
KuopioFinland 5,1223,183
KuusamoFinland 5,2803,281
KarlsruheGermany 5,6933,538
KasselGermany 5,6513,512
KonstanzGermany 5,6213,493
KumasiGhana 7,5524,693
KalamataGreece 4,4632,773
KerkiraGreece 4,6712,903
Kythira IslandGreece 4,3682,714
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5845,334
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3764,583
KankanGuinea 8,1655,074
KindiaGuinea 8,5385,306
KissidougouGuinea 8,2865,149
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0808,128
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7782,969
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7782,969
KeszthelyHungary 5,0053,110
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,3074,541
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,1721,350
KotaIndia 879546
KozhikodeIndia 1,7701,100
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,2514,506
KermanIran 1,165724
KermanshahIran 2,1931,363
Khoram AbadIran 2,0571,278
KilkennyIreland 6,8014,226
KingstonJamaica 13,8548,609
KagoshimaJapan 6,1733,836
KanazawaJapan 6,6274,118
KaruizawaJapan 6,8014,226
KatsuuraJapan 6,9844,340
KawaguchikoJapan 6,8384,249
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9724,332
KobeJapan 6,5384,063
KochiJapan 6,4103,983
KofuJapan 6,8164,235
KumagayaJapan 6,8784,274
KumamotoJapan 6,1633,830
KumejimaJapan 5,9293,684
KureJapan 6,3063,919
KushiroJapan 7,1514,444
KutchanJapan 6,8624,264
KyotoJapan 6,5784,088
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,9661,843
KitaleKenya 4,3532,705
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,9551,215
KufraLibya 4,4142,743
KaunasLithuania 4,8483,013
KlaipedaLithuania 5,0463,135
KybartaiLithuania 4,8983,044
KarongaMalawi 5,2923,289
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,2812,660
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,6133,488
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,4082,739
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,4062,738
KuantanMalaysia 4,5152,806
KuchingMalaysia 5,3143,302
KayesMali 8,2065,099
KeniebaMali 8,2535,128
KidalMali 6,7744,209
KitaMali 8,0675,013
KoutiaMali 7,6944,781
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,6526,619
KisinevMoldova 4,1602,585
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,1413,194
KhatgalMongolia 4,0032,487
KhovdMongolia 3,3442,078
KhujirtMongolia 3,9802,473
KhutagMongolia 4,1012,548
KenitraMorocco 7,0544,383
KalewaMyanmar 2,7611,715
KathaMyanmar 2,9491,833
KawthaungMyanmar 3,7122,307
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,7831,729
KengtungMyanmar 3,3392,075
KhamtiMyanmar 2,8651,780
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7694,828
KathmanduNepal 1,8421,145
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6417,234
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1608,178
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3298,283
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2588,238
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2598,239
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3358,286
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3338,285
KanoNigeria 6,2973,913
KangnungNorth Korea 5,9313,685
KarasjokNorway 5,6483,510
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1393,815
KristiansandNorway 5,8843,656
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0313,748
KhasabOman 1,102685
KarachiPakistan 1912
KhuzdarPakistan 330205
KororPalau 7,3854,589
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,8713,027
KlodzkoPoland 5,1393,194
KoszalinPoland 5,2823,282
KrakowPoland 4,9103,051
KalakanRussia 5,2323,251
KaliningradRussia 5,0343,128
KamenskoeRussia 8,0164,982
KandalaksaRussia 5,2693,274
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,1203,182
KazanRussia 3,7262,315
KemRussia 5,0193,119
KerchRussia 3,5672,217
KhabarovskRussia 6,3683,957
KirenskRussia 4,8723,027
KirovRussia 3,9972,484
KljuciRussia 7,9474,938
KolpasevRussia 3,9202,436
KorfRussia 8,0885,026
KostromaRussia 4,2052,613
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8114,233
KotlasRussia 4,3282,689
KrasnodarRussia 3,3622,089
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0711,909
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6102,243
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0372,508
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2113,859
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4502,144
KurganRussia 3,4022,114
KurskRussia 3,9702,467
KyraRussia 4,7222,934
KigaliRwanda 4,9823,096
KoldaSenegal 8,6255,360
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4275,236
KosiceSlovakia 4,7642,961
KimberleySouth Africa 7,4914,655
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,9343,688
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,3951,488
KadugliSudan 4,2312,629
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7022,300
KassalaSudan 3,3652,091
KhartoumSudan 3,7412,325
KostiSudan 3,8372,384
KalmarSweden 5,3543,327
KaresuandoSweden 5,6763,527
KarlstadSweden 5,6253,495
KristianstadSweden 5,4633,395
KamishliSyria 2,8031,742
KanchanaburiThailand 3,5952,234
Khlong YaiThailand 4,0292,504
Khon KaenThailand 3,8142,370
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,7592,336
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,8042,364
KairouanTunisia 5,5293,436
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1801,976
KarsTurkey 2,8281,757
KastamonuTurkey 3,5722,220
KayseriTurkey 3,3392,075
KonyaTurkey 3,5622,213
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0691,286
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,242772
KinlossUk 6,5524,072
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,8552,395
KievUkraine 4,2172,621
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6822,288
KirovogradUkraine 4,0142,494
KlepininoUkraine 3,7322,319
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,9002,424
Kovel’Ukraine 4,6292,877
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,9222,437
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,0367,479
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8747,379
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,6347,851
Keene, NhUsa 11,3857,075
Kenton, OhUsa 12,1057,522
Kenton, OkUsa 13,0558,113
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,5778,437
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6307,849
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,8856,142
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,0668,119
Kinston, NcUsa 12,4097,711
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,4957,765
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,6137,838
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,1146,285
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,0025,594
KabompoZambia 6,3243,930
KabweZambia 6,0603,766
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0533,762
KafirondaZambia 5,9403,691
KaomaZambia 6,3683,957
KasamaZambia 5,5213,431
KasempaZambia 6,1893,846
KawambwaZambia 5,6473,509
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1693,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -