Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi (Airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi (Airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi (Airport) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4894,032
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,5834,091
OranArgentina 15,1079,387
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3244,551
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,3465,807
OstendeBelgium 6,1023,792
ObidosBrazil 13,3678,306
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,2984,535
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,3477,051
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,3477,051
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,9489,910
OdenseDenmark 5,6693,523
OtavaloEcuador 15,3629,546
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,3138,273
OuluFinland 5,3473,323
OroomiehIran 2,5221,567
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,5593,454
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0294,989
ObihiroJapan 7,0594,387
OfunatoJapan 7,0164,360
OitaJapan 6,2393,877
OkayamaJapan 6,4223,991
OkinoerabuJapan 6,0873,782
OmaezakiJapan 6,8094,231
OmuJapan 7,0084,355
OnahamaJapan 6,9934,345
OsakaJapan 6,5664,080
OshimaJapan 6,9094,293
OtaruJapan 6,8784,274
OwaseJapan 6,6404,126
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1734,457
OujoaMorocco 6,6254,117
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,9377,418
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2598,240
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,8978,014
OphirNew Zealand 12,8878,008
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3858,318
OtautauNew Zealand 12,7847,944
OcotalNicaragua 14,8629,236
OrlandNorway 5,9623,705
OsloNorway 5,7823,593
OhotskRussia 6,8654,266
OkhotskRussia 6,8654,266
OlekminskRussia 5,6333,500
OlenekRussia 5,7023,543
OmskRussia 3,3882,105
OnegaRussia 4,8212,996
OrenburgRussia 3,1501,957
OymyakonRussia 6,8574,261
OviedoSpain 6,8054,229
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7143,551
Orkney IslandsUk 6,5204,052
OdessaUkraine 4,0092,491
OvrucUkraine 4,3762,719
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,6057,833
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,4217,718
Oakland, MdUsa 12,0857,510
Oakley, IdUsa 12,5757,814
Oconto, WiUsa 11,8517,364
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,3467,051
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,1228,154
Olathe, KsUsa 12,6717,874
Olivia, MnUsa 12,0587,493
Olympia, WaUsa 11,9617,432
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,4497,736
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,4457,733
Oolitic, InUsa 12,4187,716
Orlando, FlUsa 13,1928,198
Orono, MeUsa 11,0626,874
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,9607,432
Oswego, NyUsa 11,5567,181
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,2847,634
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,6717,874
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,5517,799
Owosso, MiUsa 11,9147,404
Ozark, ArUsa 13,0648,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -