Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi (Airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi (Airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi (Airport) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,2173,863
LuandaAngola 6,9394,312
LuenaAngola 6,5454,067
La PlataArgentina 14,6689,115
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,2099,451
La RiojaArgentina 15,4609,607
LaboulayeArgentina 15,1649,423
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,5489,662
Las LomitasArgentina 14,7729,180
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,0456,864
LavertonAustralia 10,6776,635
LearmonthAustralia 7,2914,531
LongreachAustralia 9,8956,149
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,8956,149
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,5957,205
Low HeadAustralia 10,9906,829
LinzAustria 5,2603,269
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4333,997
LerwickUk 6,4343,998
La PazBolivia 15,2969,505
LavrasBrazil 13,1328,161
LencoisBrazil 12,4417,731
LinharesBrazil 12,5807,817
LondrinaBrazil 13,8108,582
LomBulgaria 4,4762,781
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0856,888
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,4417,110
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6295,984
Langara, BcCanada 11,0036,837
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,1016,898
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,7207,283
London, OnCanada 11,7947,329
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,1485,685
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8566,746
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6187,219
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,0575,007
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,8879,872
LanzhouChina 3,7102,306
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,4261,507
Las GaviotasColombia 14,4258,964
LimonCosta Rica 14,9659,300
LarnacaCyprus 3,3972,111
LimassolCyprus 3,4472,142
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9173,677
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8953,663
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8293,622
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,2538,235
La VegaDominican Republic 13,3038,266
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,3008,265
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2818,253
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,4719,614
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,7359,778
LuxorEgypt 3,4532,146
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,0229,335
Laucala BayFiji 12,9428,042
LappeenrantaFinland 4,9783,093
Le MansFrance 6,2923,910
LilleFrance 6,0863,782
LyonFrance 5,9333,687
LambarnGabon 6,7454,191
LastourvilleGabon 6,5124,046
LibrevilleGabon 6,7624,202
LeipzigGermany 5,4513,387
LindenbergGermany 5,3553,327
LamiaGreece 4,4472,763
LarissaGreece 4,4592,771
LemnosGreece 4,2392,634
LimnosGreece 4,2262,626
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,8117,961
LabeGuinea 8,4265,236
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7797,941
La CeibaHonduras 14,6909,128
La MesaHonduras 14,7779,183
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,439895
LudhianaIndia 1,089677
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,3033,295
LatinaItaly 5,2773,279
LatronicoItaly 5,0073,112
LecceItaly 4,8293,001
LodwarKenya 4,1512,579
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6312,257
LiepajaLatvia 5,0833,159
LaukuvaLithuania 4,9743,091
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,8573,640
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6322,879
LabuanMalaysia 5,5683,460
LuqaMalta 5,1333,190
Le LamentinMartinique 12,8818,004
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,5529,043
LashioMyanmar 3,1131,935
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0028,080
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9318,036
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2598,239
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0838,130
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2408,227
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2408,227
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2408,227
LagosNigeria 7,0624,388
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,9843,718
LillehammerNorway 5,8313,623
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,021635
La VictoriaParaguay 14,4488,978
LimaPeru 15,9979,941
LegaspiPhilippines 6,0493,759
LisbonPortugal 7,1684,454
LeninbadRussia 1,7201,069
LevsiRussia 3,8642,401
LungiSierra Leone 8,6365,366
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,1983,230
LanzaroteSpain 7,8544,881
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5314,059
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,6343,501
LuganoSwitzerland 5,6233,494
LatakiaSyria 3,2202,001
LampangThailand 3,4192,124
LoeiThailand 3,6712,281
Lop BuriThailand 3,6672,279
LomeTogo 7,2904,530
LeemingUk 6,4153,986
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4333,997
London, EnglandUk 6,3273,932
London-GatwickUk 6,3193,927
LynehamUk 6,4434,004
L’VovUkraine 4,6202,871
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,1092,553
LozovajaUkraine 3,7772,347
LubnyUkraine 4,0442,513
LuckUkraine 4,5542,830
LuganskUkraine 3,5802,225
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,0577,492
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,3487,673
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,4968,387
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,5488,419
Lake City, FlUsa 13,1308,159
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,3657,063
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5747,813
Lamar, MoUsa 12,7497,922
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,5998,451
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,1477,549
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,4737,751
Langdon, NdUsa 11,6667,249
Laramie, WyUsa 12,6167,840
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,0118,706
Larned, KsUsa 12,8737,999
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,9468,045
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,2308,221
Laurel, MdUsa 11,9917,451
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,6717,874
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,3357,044
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,2707,625
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,7207,904
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,6447,857
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,7997,332
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,5437,794
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,5087,772
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,8197,966
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,2657,621
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0787,505
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,1986,958
Lexington, MoUsa 12,6447,857
Lexington, VaUsa 12,2207,594
Libby, MtUsa 11,8617,371
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,5177,778
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,0387,481
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,9907,451
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,0378,101
Llano, TxUsa 13,6278,468
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,6177,840
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,4628,366
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,4358,349
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,4478,356
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3458,293
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,3177,654
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,4517,737
Louisville, MsUsa 13,0998,140
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5187,779
Lowville, NyUsa 11,4807,134
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,4018,327
Luling, TxUsa 13,7338,534
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4427,732
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,2517,613
LivingstoneZambia 6,5254,055
LundaziZambia 5,5353,440
LusakaZambia 6,1373,814
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1303,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -