Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi (Airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi (Airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi (Airport) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,172729
NeuquenArgentina 15,5659,672
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,9419,285
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3077,647
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,2975,777
Nowra RanAustralia 11,0046,838
NuriootpaAustralia 10,0446,241
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,2818,253
NatitingouBenin 7,0914,407
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,9258,032
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0023,730
NkoundjaCameroon 6,3643,955
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7666,069
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,7067,274
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,2736,384
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,4346,484
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9166,162
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,3677,064
North Bay, OnCanada 11,4057,087
N’DjamenaChad 5,6393,504
NanchangChina 4,8293,001
NanjingChina 5,0663,148
NanningChina 4,1732,593
NicosiaCyprus 3,4332,133
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,5533,451
NaguaDominican Republic 13,2398,227
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4278,344
NegeleEthiopia 3,6572,273
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8277,971
NandiFiji 12,8277,971
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,2823,282
NancyFrance 5,8493,635
NantesFrance 6,4313,996
NiceFrance 5,7513,574
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4523,388
NurembergGermany 5,5063,421
NurnbergGermany 5,5093,423
NaxosGreece 4,1662,589
NanortalikGreenland 8,7685,448
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7185,417
NordGreenland 7,1704,455
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,8025,470
NzerekoreGuinea 8,1795,083
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,290802
New DelhiIndia 1,080671
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,1583,205
NaganoJapan 6,7634,202
NagasakiJapan 6,0873,783
NagoJapan 6,0363,751
NagoyaJapan 6,6854,154
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,0183,740
NaraJapan 6,5944,097
NazeJapan 6,1413,816
NemuroJapan 7,2394,498
NiigataJapan 6,8124,233
NikkoJapan 6,8764,273
NobeokaJapan 6,2563,887
NairobiKenya 4,3812,723
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0608,737
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,0121,251
NidaLithuania 5,0323,127
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,7142,930
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,4413,381
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,3993,355
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,5123,425
NaraMali 7,7614,823
NioroMali 7,9654,949
NemaMauritania 7,7014,786
NouakchottMauritania 8,4995,281
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9197,407
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3788,313
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0998,140
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3158,274
NandaimeNicaragua 15,0089,326
N’GuigmiNiger 5,7463,570
NiameyNiger 6,8804,275
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8503,635
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7413,568
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,5784,088
NawabshahPakistan 195121
NokkundiPakistan 615382
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,8019,198
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,7213,555
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,8483,013
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,2963,291
NikolaevRussia 3,9562,458
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7394,188
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,2925,153
NizneangarskRussia 4,8453,011
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2322,630
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,2002,610
NovgorodRussia 4,6732,904
NovosibirskRussia 3,5912,232
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,4661,532
No. 6Sudan 3,5652,215
NyalaSudan 4,6572,894
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,9792,472
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,5812,225
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,9222,437
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,5282,193
NarathiwatThailand 4,2232,624
NigdeTurkey 3,3812,101
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,0171,253
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,8182,372
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,0717,501
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,0717,501
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,6787,878
Natchez, MsUsa 13,3358,287
Neosho, MoUsa 12,8547,988
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,4227,098
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,7317,290
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,9407,420
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,1717,563
New London, WiUsa 11,9297,413
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,4428,353
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,4538,360
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,1167,529
New YorkUsa 11,6627,247
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,6837,260
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,6787,257
Newark, NjUsa 11,6977,269
Newberry, MiUsa 11,6787,257
Newberry, ScUsa 12,6997,891
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,9348,038
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9338,037
Newport, TnUsa 12,5527,800
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,0955,651
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,1447,546
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,4117,712
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,3307,662
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4417,731
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,5667,809
Norton, KsUsa 12,6767,877
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,0267,473
NdolaZambia 5,9313,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -