Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi (Airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi (Airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi (Airport) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 867539
TiranaAlbania 4,7052,924
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,2243,868
TebessaAlgeria 5,7103,548
TimimounAlgeria 6,5474,068
TindoufAlgeria 7,3874,590
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9263,683
TrelewArgentina 15,2599,482
TucumanArgentina 15,2699,488
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7805,456
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,7785,455
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,0345,614
TibooburraAustralia 10,0136,222
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9106,158
TshaneBotswana 7,3034,538
TaguatingaBrazil 12,9438,043
TarauacaBrazil 15,1849,435
TauaBrazil 12,0567,492
TefeBrazil 14,3398,910
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,6657,870
TeresinaBrazil 12,2567,616
TiriosBrazil 13,1858,194
TorresBrazil 13,8228,589
TracuateuaBrazil 12,4767,753
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,7828,564
TriunfoBrazil 11,9097,401
TucuruiBrazil 12,8838,005
TuriacuBrazil 12,3547,677
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4015,842
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0636,874
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3856,453
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,1736,943
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5726,570
Thompson, MbCanada 10,9296,792
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,5377,169
Timmins, OnCanada 11,2657,000
Tofino, BcCanada 11,6907,264
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,6657,248
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,6707,252
Trenton, OnCanada 11,5407,171
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,9856,826
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,5056,528
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,9539,914
TaiyuanChina 4,4972,795
TaoyuanChina 5,4133,364
TengchongChina 3,1521,959
TønderDenmark 5,7583,578
TylstrupDenmark 5,7453,570
TystofteDenmark 5,6123,487
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4188,338
TahrirEgypt 3,6252,253
TantaEgypt 3,5962,235
TallinEstonia 5,0443,134
TartuEstonia 4,8873,037
TampereFinland 5,2013,232
TurkuFinland 5,2183,243
ToulonFrance 5,8553,639
ToulouseFrance 6,2203,865
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,46410,231
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,30710,133
TchibanGabon 6,7884,218
TbilisiGeorgia 2,7651,718
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,8263,621
TamaleGhana 7,3594,573
ThessalonikiGreece 4,4272,751
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,4342,755
TimehriGuyana 13,1558,175
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,8689,239
TelaHonduras 14,7269,151
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,1011,306
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,1011,306
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,6084,107
TabrizIran 2,4511,523
TeheranIran 1,9301,200
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2362,011
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,9063,049
TarvisioItaly 5,2753,278
TermoliItaly 5,1083,174
TorinoItaly 5,7133,550
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,7203,555
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 5,3063,297
TrevicoItaly 5,0803,157
TrevisoItaly 5,3713,338
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,2503,262
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,7183,553
TabouIvory Coast 8,2395,120
TadotsuJapan 6,4143,986
TakadaJapan 6,7594,200
TakamatsuJapan 6,4414,002
TakayamaJapan 6,6914,158
TanegashimaJapan 6,2313,872
TatenoJapan 6,9464,316
TateyamaJapan 6,9484,317
TokushimaJapan 6,4924,034
TokyoJapan 6,9234,302
TomakomaiJapan 6,9314,307
TottoriJapan 6,4353,999
ToyamaJapan 6,6754,148
ToyookaJapan 6,4864,031
TsuJapan 6,6554,135
TsurugaJapan 6,5954,098
TsuyamaJapan 6,4233,991
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7681,720
TripoliLebanon 3,1931,984
TobrukLibya 4,2702,654
TripoliLibya 5,2763,279
TelsiaiLithuania 4,9913,101
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,1543,203
TolanaroMadagascar 5,9623,705
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,9323,686
ThyoloMalawi 5,7273,559
TawauMalaysia 5,8793,653
TessalitMali 6,7484,193
TimbuktuMali 7,2724,519
TombMali 7,2724,519
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,0374,994
TacubayaMexico 14,8719,241
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,5339,031
TarialanMongolia 4,0662,527
TosontsengelMongolia 3,7822,350
TsetserlegMongolia 3,9192,435
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,0582,522
TangierMorocco 6,9584,324
TarfayaMorocco 7,8344,868
TazaMorocco 6,8234,240
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,0931,922
TaungooMyanmar 3,0921,921
ThandweMyanmar 2,8961,800
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,8877,386
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,9848,069
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2408,228
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8758,000
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2758,249
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2258,218
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2938,260
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2838,255
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,7477,921
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3438,292
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1768,188
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9998,078
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9908,072
TahouaNiger 6,5144,048
TillaberyNiger 6,9244,302
TaejonNorth Korea 5,8103,610
TromsoNorway 5,8703,648
TrondheimNorway 5,9123,674
ThumraitOman 1,576980
TacnaPeru 15,5609,669
TarapotoPeru 15,6289,711
TrujilloPeru 15,9779,928
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,2603,890
TorunPoland 5,0903,163
TimisoaraRomania 4,6792,908
TambovRussia 3,7802,349
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,8861,172
TaraRussia 3,6062,241
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,5152,806
TermezRussia 1,377856
TernejRussia 6,5044,041
TobolskRussia 3,6982,298
TomskRussia 3,7952,358
Tot’MaRussia 4,3292,690
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,2812,660
TuapseRussia 3,3142,059
TuraRussia 4,9853,098
TurukhanskRussia 4,7802,970
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,7391,702
TortosaSpain 6,3173,926
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,3521,461
TokerSudan 3,1151,936
TartousSyria 3,1951,985
TaipeiTaiwan 5,4433,382
TaboraTanzania 4,9863,099
TakThailand 3,4332,134
TrangThailand 3,9532,456
TabligboTogo 7,2464,503
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7816,700
TunisTunisia 5,5093,423
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,1381,329
TireeUk 6,7534,196
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,4103,983
TernopilUkraine 4,4932,792
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,3288,904
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,9448,043
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,7716,072
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9768,064
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,1508,171
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2998,264
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,3037,645
Taunton, MaUsa 11,4367,106
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,5907,823
Temple, TxUsa 13,5738,434
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,4948,386
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,1598,177
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,0617,495
Toledo, IaUsa 12,3017,644
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,0387,481
Tooele, UtUsa 12,7397,916
Topeka, KsUsa 12,6797,879
Towanda, PaUsa 11,7097,276
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,0708,122
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,8057,336
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,6608,488
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,9918,073
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,0218,091
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,7397,295
TashkentUzbekistan 1,8381,142
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3998,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -