Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi (Airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi (Airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi (Airport) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7041,680
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,3581,465
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5471,583
YaoundeCameroon 6,3793,964
YokoCameroon 6,2093,858
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,0096,841
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3006,400
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,4857,137
YanjiChina 5,9493,697
YichangChina 4,3642,712
YinchuanChina 3,9562,459
YiningChina 2,4781,540
YariguiesColombia 14,4959,007
YamasaDominican Republic 13,3018,265
YasicaDominican Republic 13,2758,249
YazdIran 1,477918
YakushimaJapan 6,2083,858
YamagataJapan 6,9164,298
YamaguchiJapan 6,2083,858
YokkaichiJapan 6,6564,136
YokohamaJapan 6,9184,299
YonagoJapan 6,3563,949
YonagunijimaJapan 5,6043,483
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,6514,755
YeMyanmar 3,3752,097
YolaNigeria 6,0243,743
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,8623,643
YurimaguasPeru 15,5689,674
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5852,228
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9494,318
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,7911,113
Yakima, WaUsa 12,0317,476
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,3136,408
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2437,608
York, PaUsa 11,8987,394
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,9447,422
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,6138,459


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -