Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi (Airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi (Airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi (Airport) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,140708
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,9443,693
HuamboAngola 6,9714,332
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1195,045
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1286,915
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1186,909
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,7556,062
Horta, FaialAzores 8,7845,458
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,2306,357
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8056,715
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7846,701
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,7317,289
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9596,189
Harrow, OnCanada 11,9617,433
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4786,511
Hope, BcCanada 11,7127,278
HaikouChina 4,4462,763
HailarChina 5,2543,265
HamiChina 3,1241,941
HetanChina 1,8231,133
HavanaCuba 13,7598,550
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2448,230
HigueyDominican Republic 13,2148,212
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4278,343
HelwanEgypt 3,5622,213
HurguadaEgypt 3,3392,075
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7464,192
HelsinkiFinland 5,0873,161
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,0793,156
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,01710,574
HamburgGermany 5,6583,516
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,6593,516
HannoverGermany 5,6563,515
HelgolandGermany 5,8053,607
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,4873,409
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,1652,588
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6895,400
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2748,249
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9348,037
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,1624,450
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,437893
HaifaIsrael 3,2372,011
HaboroJapan 6,9124,295
HachijojimaJapan 6,9864,341
HachinoheJapan 6,9694,330
HagiJapan 6,1993,852
HakodateJapan 6,8814,276
HamadaJapan 6,2513,884
HamamatsuJapan 6,7614,201
HikoneJapan 6,6194,113
HimejiJapan 6,4864,031
HiradoJapan 6,0473,758
HirooJapan 7,0804,399
HiroshimaJapan 6,2963,912
HitaJapan 6,1753,837
HitoyoshiJapan 6,1793,840
HunLibya 5,0553,141
HomboriMali 7,1944,470
HomalinMyanmar 2,7981,739
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,2922,046
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0938,136
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0228,092
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9458,044
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8287,971
HororataNew Zealand 13,0418,104
HyderabadPakistan 14087
HuanucoPeru 15,7999,818
HelPoland 5,1333,190
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,3743,961
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0202,498
HatangaRussia 5,6713,524
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7162,931
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,0995,654
HailSaudi Arabia 2,5461,582
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,9603,082
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,7306,668
HaejuSouth Korea 5,6493,510
HyesanSouth Korea 5,8443,632
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,5671,595
HalaibSudan 3,1151,936
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4512,144
HudeibaSudan 3,5272,192
HaparandaSweden 5,4513,387
HarnosandSweden 5,5303,436
HamaSyria 3,1231,941
HassakahSyria 2,8201,752
Hua HinThailand 3,7052,302
HakkariTurkey 2,6191,627
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3303,934
HersonUkraine 3,8942,420
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,4012,735
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,7388,537
Hanover, NhUsa 11,2977,020
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,5917,824
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8727,377
Hart, MiUsa 11,8797,382
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,5137,155
Hartington, NeUsa 12,3387,667
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9338,037
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3987,704
Hays, KsUsa 12,7657,932
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,8778,002
Hebron, NeUsa 12,6367,852
Helena, MtUsa 12,0647,497
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,6647,248
Henderson, NcUsa 12,3177,654
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,6037,832
Hermit, CoUsa 12,9948,075
Hernando, MsUsa 12,9508,047
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,0758,125
Highmore, SdUsa 12,1167,529
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,8027,334
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,4897,761
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,0447,484
Holly, CoUsa 12,9308,035
Homer, AkUsa 9,9756,199
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,2937,639
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,6517,861
Horton, KsUsa 12,6147,839
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3987,704
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,2267,597
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,7977,331
Houma, LaUsa 13,5118,396
Houston, TexasUsa 13,6358,473
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,3037,645
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,8447,982
Huron, SdUsa 12,1687,561
HanoiVietnam 3,9762,471
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,4472,763
HarareZimbabwe 6,1543,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -