Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi (Airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi (Airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi (Airport) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,9759,305
ReconquistaArgentina 14,7729,179
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,2419,471
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2969,505
RivadaviaArgentina 14,9909,315
RosarioArgentina 14,9189,270
RichmondAustralia 10,9636,813
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4576,498
RecifeBrazil 11,5947,205
RemansoBrazil 12,3887,698
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,9829,310
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,0088,084
Rio NegroBrazil 13,7508,544
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,6078,455
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,4447,111
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,3637,061
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,5977,207
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6007,208
Resolute, NtCanada 8,8635,508
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,5647,186
Roberval, QcCanada 10,9076,778
RuoqiangChina 2,5201,566
Rafael NunezColombia 14,3728,931
RandersDenmark 5,7203,555
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4208,340
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,2378,225
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,59012,173
RumipambaEcuador 15,4779,618
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2302,007
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2682,031
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4292,131
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,6977,890
RostockGermany 5,5373,441
RhodesGreece 3,9182,434
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,1784,461
ReykhólarIceland 7,4734,644
ReykjavíkIceland 7,4864,652
RamsarIran 2,0561,277
RashtIran 2,1581,341
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7364,186
RadicofaniItaly 5,3793,343
Resia PassItaly 5,5103,424
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,3203,306
RivoltoItaly 5,3083,299
Rolle PassItaly 5,4093,361
RomeItaly 5,3133,302
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,3343,315
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,2743,277
RumoiJapan 6,9144,296
RigaLatvia 4,9423,071
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,9133,053
RodriguesMauritius 4,9743,091
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,0162,496
RabatMorocco 7,0754,396
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,1421,953
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9984,349
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1288,158
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0858,131
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0068,082
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1238,155
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3028,266
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8707,998
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2098,208
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4718,371
RivasNicaragua 15,0259,337
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 355220
RebolyRussia 5,0663,148
Rostov On DonRussia 3,4592,149
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,0571,279
RagaSudan 4,7532,953
RashadSudan 4,0582,521
RenkSudan 3,8952,420
RumbekSudan 4,4592,771
RanongThailand 3,7152,308
Roi EtThailand 3,9172,434
RizeTurkey 3,0431,891
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,564972
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,0762,533
RomnyUkraine 4,0632,524
RovnoUkraine 4,5082,801
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,129701
RochaUruguay 14,3378,909
Racine, WiUsa 12,0687,499
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,3687,686
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2837,633
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2827,632
Reading, PaUsa 11,8167,343
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,7177,902
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2147,590
Redding, CaUsa 12,6787,878
Redlands, CaUsa 13,4518,359
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,8187,965
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,2167,591
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,1457,547
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,1457,547
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,2897,636
Rochester, MnUsa 12,0867,511
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,6397,233
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,2707,625
Rockford, IlUsa 12,1657,559
Rockville, InUsa 12,3177,654
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,3537,676
Rome, GaUsa 12,8357,976
Roseau, MnUsa 11,6297,226
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,3947,702
Roswell, NmUsa 13,4848,379
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,9427,421
Rushville, IlUsa 12,4517,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -