Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi (Airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi (Airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi (Airport) with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,2733,898
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,8553,639
EsquelArgentina 15,7339,777
EzeizaArgentina 14,7259,150
East SaleAustralia 10,8766,759
Esperance (po)Australia 8,7225,420
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7225,420
EssendonAustralia 10,6826,638
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,0558,113
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,1108,768
EspinosaBrazil 12,6837,881
Earlton, OnCanada 11,3097,028
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,3187,033
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2797,009
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,2897,015
Edson, AbCanada 11,2827,011
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,4227,098
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3886,455
Estevan, SkCanada 11,7157,280
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1966,957
Eureka, NtCanada 8,2405,120
ErlianChina 4,5492,827
El CaranoColombia 14,8239,211
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,3783,342
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4168,337
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,2278,219
El ArishEgypt 3,3282,068
El TorEgypt 3,3412,076
ErfurtGermany 5,5413,443
EssenGermany 5,8233,619
EsfahanIran 1,7241,071
EilatIsrael 3,2141,997
EsashiJapan 6,8284,243
EldoretKenya 4,3662,713
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,9712,468
EssaouiraMorocco 7,4204,611
EeldeNetherlands 5,8733,649
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3558,299
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0638,117
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,9949,318
EnuguNigeria 6,6444,129
EncarnacionParaguay 14,3708,930
EvoraPortugal 7,0654,390
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,0613,766
EkimcanRussia 6,2213,866
Elat’MaRussia 3,9342,444
ElistaRussia 3,1341,947
ErbogacenRussia 5,0783,155
EssejRussia 5,3853,346
Ed DueimSudan 3,8312,381
El FasherSudan 4,5442,823
El GeneinaSudan 4,8383,006
El ObeidSudan 4,0772,533
El ShowakSudan 3,4722,158
En NahudSudan 4,2762,657
EdirneTurkey 4,1562,583
ErzincanTurkey 3,0541,898
ErzurumTurkey 2,9391,826
EskisehirTurkey 3,7782,348
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,8731,164
EntebbeUganda 4,6412,884
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,5384,063
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,5254,054
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,7627,309
Eastman, GaUsa 12,9388,040
Eastport, MeUsa 10,9676,815
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,0997,518
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,8287,971
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,6738,497
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,1357,541
Elko, NvUsa 12,7007,892
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,7437,919
Elmira, NyUsa 11,6947,267
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,8748,000
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,2546,994
Erie, PaUsa 11,8457,361
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,6967,890
Eugene, OrUsa 12,2697,624
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,9098,022
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,6177,840
Eureka, SdUsa 12,0257,473
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,6557,864
Evansville, InUsa 12,5337,788


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -