Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi (Airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi (Airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi (Airport) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,7606,686
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,2333,252
WilliamtownAustralia 11,0166,846
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,0686,256
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0795,021
WoomeraAustralia 9,6776,014
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9874,963
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,2886,393
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,7217,284
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4506,494
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,2836,390
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,6267,225
Windsor, OnCanada 11,9397,419
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,5547,180
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,4487,114
WillemstadCuraçao 13,7178,524
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0758,125
WajimaJapan 6,6354,123
WakamatsuJapan 6,8964,285
WakayamaJapan 6,5434,066
WakkanaiJapan 6,8944,284
WajirKenya 3,8802,411
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,7794,834
WindhoekNamibia 7,5494,691
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,3838,316
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3678,307
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3098,270
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2938,261
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3158,274
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2728,247
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0088,083
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3538,297
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1498,171
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2498,233
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2288,220
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2288,220
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9758,063
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2138,211
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1888,195
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1278,157
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0338,099
WintonNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1098,146
WarsawPoland 4,9073,049
WroclawPoland 5,1383,193
WonsanSouth Korea 5,7933,600
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7002,299
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,6592,274
WauSudan 4,5682,838
WaddingtonUk 6,3453,943
Waco, TxUsa 13,5148,398
Wake IslandUsa 10,0276,231
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,7857,945
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,3997,705
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,6757,876
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1087,524
Walnut, IlUsa 12,2137,590
Warren, OhUsa 11,9837,447
Warren, PaUsa 11,8027,334
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,5557,802
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,0067,461
Washington, IaUsa 12,3777,691
Washington, InUsa 12,4187,716
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,0358,100
Watertown, NyUsa 11,4837,136
Watertown, SdUsa 12,0787,505
Watertown, WiUsa 12,0797,506
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,0567,492
Waverly, OhUsa 12,2617,619
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,9828,067
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,2008,202
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,8587,990
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,4088,332
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,0948,137
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,0797,506
West Chester, PaUsa 11,8517,364
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,2888,257
West Point, GaUsa 12,9338,037
West Point, NyUsa 11,6627,247
White Hall, IlUsa 12,5227,781
Whitestown, InUsa 12,2807,631
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,2958,262
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,8758,001
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8867,386
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,7167,280
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,1757,566
Williamson, WvUsa 12,3157,653
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,7797,320
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,8377,355
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,8517,364
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,8627,371
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,4737,751
Windsor, IlUsa 12,4897,761
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,2597,618
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,1457,547
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,6817,880
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,7997,332
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,6527,862
Winslow, AzUsa 13,3498,295
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,5577,803
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,0737,502
Wooster, OhUsa 12,0417,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -