Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi (Airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi (Airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi (Airport) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,315817
ShkoderAlbania 4,7372,944
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8053,607
SaltaArgentina 15,2619,483
San AntonioArgentina 15,2839,497
San LuisArgentina 15,4389,593
San RafaelArgentina 15,6269,710
Santa RosaArgentina 15,2459,474
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,1969,443
SarmientoArgentina 15,5029,633
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,0126,843
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,0116,842
SalzburgAustria 5,3393,318
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5871,607
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,3541,463
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4501,523
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,9405,555
SaveBenin 7,0834,401
Santa CruzBolivia 14,8369,219
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,8563,017
SalvadorBrazil 12,1727,564
Santa MariaBrazil 14,2078,828
SantaremBrazil 13,3128,272
SantosBrazil 13,3498,295
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,4438,353
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,2498,233
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,8687,375
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,8168,585
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,3088,891
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,1638,180
Sao LuisBrazil 12,2847,633
Sao MateusBrazil 12,5327,788
São PauloBrazil 13,3658,305
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,3938,322
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,0279,338
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,2317,601
SerrinhaBrazil 12,1597,556
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,9978,076
SobralBrazil 11,9437,421
SoureBrazil 12,6187,841
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,6927,887
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,2378,847
SurubimBrazil 11,6657,249
SadovoBulgaria 4,3002,672
SandanskiBulgaria 4,4222,748
SofiaBulgaria 4,4372,757
SiemreapCambodia 4,0492,516
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,6606,625
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,7557,304
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8756,758
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1346,919
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2875,771
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6856,640
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4257,099
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,5807,196
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1276,293
Scott, SkCanada 11,4157,094
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4876,516
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,8036,713
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,1556,932
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,3945,838
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,4717,128
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,4217,097
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,0966,895
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0456,864
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,2306,357
Summerside, PeCanada 10,6766,634
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6407,233
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,6407,233
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4926,520
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1165,044
SalCape Verde 9,2415,742
SantiagoChile 15,8429,844
SewellChile 15,8109,824
ShanghaiChina 5,3253,309
ShantouChina 5,0023,108
ShenyangChina 5,4573,391
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,6509,104
Simon BolivarColombia 14,2198,836
San JoseCosta Rica 15,0419,347
SibenikCroatia 5,0553,141
SplitCroatia 5,0083,112
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,4013,357
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7803,592
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2808,252
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2758,249
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2318,222
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,2828,253
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2158,212
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,3208,277
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3248,280
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,3558,299
San JuanDominican Republic 13,3868,318
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,2258,218
SanchezDominican Republic 13,2368,225
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,2978,263
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3438,291
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,3178,275
San GabrielEcuador 15,2979,506
SalloumEgypt 4,1512,580
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,1312,567
SohagEgypt 3,5442,202
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2992,050
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,0129,329
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,5409,035
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4663,396
StrasbourgFrance 5,7443,570
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,6947,888
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,8187,965
SukhumiGeorgia 3,1211,939
SchleswigGermany 5,7063,546
StuttgartGermany 5,6333,501
SamosGreece 4,0412,511
Skiros IslandGreece 4,2722,655
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2622,649
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5805,332
SiguiriGuinea 8,1065,037
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,8889,251
SzegedHungary 4,7792,970
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,0613,145
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5054,664
SagarIndia 1,182735
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,263785
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,4585,256
SemnanIran 1,7711,100
ShahroudIran 1,7281,074
ShirazIran 1,525948
ShannonIreland 6,9094,293
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,7063,546
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 5,0273,124
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,8072,987
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,5303,436
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,6393,504
Scuro MountainItaly 4,9703,088
SigonellaItaly 5,0923,164
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0855,024
SagaJapan 6,1183,802
SaigoJapan 6,3433,941
SakaiJapan 6,3453,943
SakataJapan 6,8604,263
SapporoJapan 6,9054,291
SaseboJapan 6,0683,770
SendaiJapan 6,9634,327
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,3783,963
ShimonosekiJapan 6,1643,830
ShinjoJapan 6,9034,290
ShionomisakiJapan 6,6134,110
ShirakawaJapan 6,9294,306
ShizuokaJapan 6,8184,237
SumotoJapan 6,5174,050
SuttsuJapan 6,8214,238
SuwaJapan 6,7684,206
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,59010,309
SavannakhetLaos 3,9972,484
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9283,063
SiluteLithuania 5,0083,112
SkopjeMacedonia 4,5622,835
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,7302,939
SalimaMalawi 5,5623,456
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,8133,612
SibuMalaysia 5,4043,358
SanMali 7,5914,717
SegouMali 7,7204,797
SikassoMali 7,7594,822
St. BrandonMauritius 4,6702,902
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,0629,360
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,9952,482
SainshandMongolia 4,4362,757
SafiMorocco 7,3474,565
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,5244,675
SittweMyanmar 2,6931,674
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1538,173
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0333,749
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4734,022
SaiqOman 985612
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,6091,000
SurOman 822511
SialkotPakistan 1,111690
SibbiPakistan 522325
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,4778,996
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,9549,914
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,3703,958
SandomierzPoland 4,8032,984
SniezkaPoland 5,2073,236
SuwalkiPoland 4,8653,023
SzczecinPoland 5,3543,327
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1934,470
Santa MariaPortugal 8,5685,324
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,0188,090
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,2453,259
Satu MareRomania 4,6212,871
SibiuRomania 4,4682,776
SulinaRomania 4,0262,502
SadrinskRussia 3,4772,161
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,8142,991
SalekhardRussia 4,6292,877
SaratovRussia 3,4622,152
SejmcanRussia 7,3244,551
SelagoncyRussia 5,6343,501
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6344,744
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6473,509
SmolenskRussia 4,3852,725
SociRussia 3,2362,011
SortovalaRussia 4,9173,056
SuntarRussia 5,5693,461
SurgutRussia 4,0712,530
SverdlovskRussia 3,5892,230
SyktyvkarRussia 4,2712,654
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,8187,965
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,0304,368
SeychellesSeychelles 3,5192,187
SingaporeSingapore 4,7412,946
SliacSlovakia 4,9133,053
SeoulSouth Korea 5,7633,581
SineijuSouth Korea 5,5293,436
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8144,235
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4984,038
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6374,124
SevilleSpain 6,9194,300
SennarSudan 3,7262,315
ShambatSudan 3,7402,324
ShendiSudan 3,6092,243
StenseleSweden 5,6843,532
StockholmSweden 5,3713,338
StorlienSweden 5,8293,622
SundsvallSweden 5,5473,447
SantisSwitzerland 5,6053,483
SongeaTanzania 5,2303,250
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,9232,438
SongkhlaThailand 4,0652,526
Suphan BuriThailand 3,6332,258
Surat ThaniThailand 3,8132,370
SurinThailand 3,9492,454
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1824,463
SokodeTogo 7,1734,457
SfaxTunisia 5,4843,408
SousseTunisia 5,4803,405
SamsunTurkey 3,3732,096
SiirtTurkey 2,7801,728
SivasTurkey 3,2532,021
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,411877
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7554,197
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,7164,173
SarataUkraine 4,0692,528
SarnyUkraine 4,5092,802
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6902,293
SumyUkraine 3,9962,483
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,170727
SaltoUruguay 14,6409,098
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,9068,020
Safford, AzUsa 13,5708,432
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,2616,997
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2688,245
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,5617,805
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,5287,785
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,1167,529
Salem, InUsa 12,3807,693
Salem, OrUsa 12,1857,572
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,7127,899
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,6228,465
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,7708,557
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,5908,445
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,9938,074
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,0188,090
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,3008,265
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,7757,317
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,4238,341
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,3188,276
Santuck, ScUsa 12,6037,832
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,5747,193
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,8387,978
Scott City, KsUsa 12,9128,024
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5307,786
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,3807,693
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8977,393
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9157,404
Sedan, KsUsa 12,9018,017
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,7487,300
Selma, AlUsa 13,1188,152
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,6127,216
Seymour, InUsa 12,3807,693
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,4417,731
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2457,609
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,3268,281
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,3437,670
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,2247,596
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,1217,532
Southport, NcUsa 12,5027,769
Sparta, IlUsa 12,5997,829
Spencer, WvUsa 12,1757,566
Spickard, MoUsa 12,5047,770
Spokane, WaUsa 11,9367,417
Spooner, WiUsa 11,8707,376
Springfield, IlUsa 12,4247,720
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,8127,962
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4455,869
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,9547,428
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,5607,805
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,7527,303
Stamford, CtUsa 11,6627,247
State College, PaUsa 11,8657,373
State University, MsUsa 13,0998,140
State University, NmUsa 13,6588,487
Staunton, VaUsa 12,1687,562
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7187,903
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,4827,756
Stockton, CaUsa 12,9778,064
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,2907,637
Storrs, CtUsa 11,5037,148
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,0648,118
Summerville, ScUsa 12,7047,894
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0997,518
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,6157,839
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,4837,757
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,5707,190
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,6381,018
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,3228,900
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,8908,632
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,5368,412
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7364,807
SocotraYemen 1,9481,211
SenangaZambia 6,5874,093
SerenjeZambia 5,8313,624
SeshekeZambia 6,6124,109
SolweziZambia 6,0443,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -