Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi (Airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi (Airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi (Airport) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 977607
ChlefAlgeria 6,3073,919
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8363,626
CeresArgentina 14,9989,320
ChamicalArgentina 15,4189,581
ChepesArgentina 15,4549,604
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,3749,553
ConcordiaArgentina 14,6429,099
CórdobaArgentina 15,2289,463
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,2269,462
CorrientesArgentina 14,6529,105
CairnsAustralia 9,6946,024
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,9106,780
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4634,638
CedunaAustralia 9,4875,896
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2246,353
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,4065,845
Cobar MoAustralia 10,4436,489
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,3025,781
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,0166,846
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1385,678
ChittagongBangladesh 2,5291,571
CharnocksBarbados 12,8527,987
CotonouBenin 7,1684,454
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,7357,913
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,9008,016
CabroboBrazil 12,0607,494
CaceresBrazil 14,2208,837
CaetiteBrazil 12,6267,846
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,6547,242
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,0628,738
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,9458,666
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,2398,227
Campos SalesBrazil 12,0987,518
CanavieirasBrazil 12,3247,658
CaparaoBrazil 12,7987,953
CapinopolisBrazil 13,4998,388
CaratingaBrazil 12,8007,954
CaravelasBrazil 12,4357,728
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7627,930
CarolinaBrazil 12,8277,971
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,7348,534
CataguasesBrazil 12,9118,023
CatalaoBrazil 13,3198,277
CatanduvaBrazil 13,5228,402
CaxiasBrazil 12,2997,643
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,9588,674
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,5367,169
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,9718,060
ChapecoBrazil 14,0488,730
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,9508,668
CipoBrazil 12,0907,513
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,0518,110
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,9008,016
CordeiroBrazil 12,9008,016
CorrentinaBrazil 12,8197,966
CorumbaBrazil 14,3078,891
CoximBrazil 14,0138,708
CrateusBrazil 12,0437,484
CuiabaBrazil 14,0448,727
CuritibaBrazil 13,6808,501
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5627,185
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5435,930
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,6027,210
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,9675,572
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9805,580
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,6936,023
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,4025,843
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,4627,122
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2907,016
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,7666,069
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,7517,302
Chapais, QcCanada 10,9026,774
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6776,635
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,6556,621
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,6516,618
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5597,183
Chatham, NbCanada 10,7156,658
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,0136,222
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,6786,635
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,1136,284
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5556,559
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4905,897
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8535,502
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1926,955
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,2677,001
Comox, BcCanada 11,6337,229
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9636,191
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7826,079
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4557,118
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7257,286
ChicoChile 15,6589,730
ChillanChile 15,9379,904
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,0259,958
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,7789,804
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,7979,816
Curico-General FreireChile 15,8819,869
ChangchunChina 5,6133,488
ChangduChina 3,0191,876
ChangshaChina 4,5342,817
ChengduChina 3,6672,278
ChongqingChina 3,9132,432
Camilo DazaColombia 14,3218,899
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,1703,212
CamagueyCuba 13,6318,471
CasablancaCuba 13,7398,537
ChebCzech Republic 5,4243,371
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5503,449
CabreraDominican Republic 13,2238,217
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,3418,290
CotuiDominican Republic 13,2818,253
CanarEcuador 15,6139,702
CairoEgypt 3,5562,210
CaenFrance 6,3383,938
ChateaurouxFrance 6,1803,841
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,6967,890
CocobeachGabon 6,7144,172
CologneGermany 5,8183,615
ChiosGreece 4,1192,560
CorfuGreece 4,6712,903
ConakryGuinea 8,6355,366
CatacamasHonduras 14,7139,143
CholutecaHonduras 14,9329,279
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,9041,183
CherrapunjiIndia 2,4741,538
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,4741,538
ChahbaharIran 658409
ClaremorrisIreland 6,9034,290
ClonesIreland 6,7834,215
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,8654,266
CorkIreland 6,8884,280
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,8884,280
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,6013,480
CameriItaly 5,6433,506
CampobassoItaly 5,1323,189
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,5433,445
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,5623,456
Cape FrascaItaly 5,6513,511
Cape MeleItaly 5,6743,526
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,0693,150
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,0793,156
CerviaItaly 5,3483,323
CiampinoItaly 5,3063,297
Cimone MountainItaly 5,4743,401
Cisa PassItaly 5,5373,441
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,3693,336
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,3863,347
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,0733,153
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,9093,050
ChibaJapan 6,9544,322
ChichibuJapan 6,8554,260
ChichijimaJapan 7,3864,590
ChoshiJapan 7,0184,361
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1661,967
ChilekaMalawi 5,7033,544
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6473,509
ChitipaMalawi 5,3183,304
ChihuahuaMexico 14,0188,711
ComitanMexico 14,9179,269
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,1285,673
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,8563,018
ChoirMongolia 4,3462,701
CasablancaMorocco 7,1694,455
ChindeMozambique 5,8653,645
Coco IslandMyanmar 2,9921,859
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2558,237
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,9738,062
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0948,137
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0928,136
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0528,110
CondegaNicaragua 14,8829,248
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,2332,009
ChejuNorth Korea 5,7683,584
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,8283,622
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,8673,646
ChhorPakistan 275171
ChitralPakistan 1,298807
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,2038,826
ConcepcionParaguay 14,4278,965
CajamarcaPeru 15,8629,857
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7489,786
ChiclayoPeru 15,9659,921
ChimbotePeru 15,9829,931
CuzcoPeru 15,5549,666
CzestochowaPoland 4,9823,096
CoimbraPortugal 7,0714,394
CalafatRomania 4,5052,799
CeahlauRomania 4,3752,719
ClujRomania 4,5372,820
ConstantaRomania 4,0732,531
CraiovaRomania 4,4412,760
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1803,841
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8683,025
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9194,299
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,3055,161
Cape UelenRussia 8,8205,481
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6644,141
CaraRussia 5,3853,346
Cerdyn’Russia 4,0312,505
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5964,720
ChitaRussia 4,9033,047
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,9153,054
CokurdahRussia 7,0654,391
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7683,585
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3135,166
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,7373,565
CaceresSpain 6,9134,296
CadizSpain 6,9734,333
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7174,174
CordobaSpain 6,8194,237
ColomboSri Lanka 2,4171,502
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,7642,339
ChanthaburiThailand 3,9132,431
Chiang MaiThailand 3,3482,080
Chiang RaiThailand 3,4022,114
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7672,341
ChumphonThailand 3,7402,324
CanakkaleTurkey 4,1332,568
CorumTurkey 3,4492,143
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,6121,001
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,407874
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5414,065
CernovcyUkraine 4,4302,753
ChernigovUkraine 4,2342,631
CarrascoUruguay 14,4959,007
ColoniaUruguay 14,6529,105
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,9768,063
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,6987,891
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,9427,421
Camden, ScUsa 12,6527,862
Canton, NyUsa 11,3467,051
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,2927,638
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,2587,617
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8536,744
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,4907,761
Casper, WyUsa 12,4467,734
Centralia, WaUsa 11,9567,429
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,9357,417
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,3667,685
Charles City, IaUsa 12,1967,579
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,7077,896
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,7087,897
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,2627,620
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,5337,788
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,1417,544
Chaska, MnUsa 12,0237,471
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,7427,918
Chazy, NyUsa 11,2556,994
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,3197,034
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,5327,787
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,8207,967
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,6247,845
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,1637,558
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,1477,549
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,7377,915
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,0257,472
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5327,788
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,3237,658
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,3087,648
Circleville, OhUsa 12,2007,581
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,4597,742
Clark, SdUsa 12,0987,518
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,0708,122
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,6187,841
Clayton, NmUsa 13,1188,151
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,9797,444
Clinton, IaUsa 12,2137,590
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,9316,171
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,0447,484
College Park, MdUsa 11,9897,450
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,8808,003
Columbia, MoUsa 12,6117,837
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6627,868
Columbus, GaUsa 12,3507,675
Columbus, InUsa 12,3807,693
Columbus, KsUsa 12,8828,005
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,1587,555
Conception, MoUsa 12,5657,808
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,6777,877
Conway, ArUsa 13,0018,079
Conway, ScUsa 12,5537,800
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,5297,164
Corning, ArUsa 12,8647,994
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,3457,050
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,9318,657
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,4438,354
Cortland, NyUsa 11,6237,223
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,2197,593
Covington, LaUsa 13,3408,290
Covington, TnUsa 12,8307,973
Crete, NeUsa 12,5067,772
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1577,554
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,1161,315
CimbajUzbekistan 2,1161,315
CaracasVenezuela 13,6658,491
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5348,410
CoroVenezuela 13,8338,596
ChipataZambia 5,6853,533
ChomaZambia 6,3553,949
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,2513,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -