Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi (Airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi (Airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi (Airport) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,396867
FarahAfghanistan 960597
FormosaArgentina 14,5749,057
ForrestAustralia 8,9715,575
FrancistownBotswana 6,6804,151
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,1506,929
FloraniaBrazil 11,6987,270
FlorestaBrazil 11,9877,449
FlorianoBrazil 12,3537,676
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,6698,494
FormosaBrazil 13,1598,177
FortalezaBrazil 11,7707,314
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,2028,825
FrancaBrazil 13,3508,296
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,0946,894
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7106,656
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,9466,802
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6616,625
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,6207,221
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3506,431
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5726,570
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,9626,812
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7506,680
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8646,751
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,8636,750
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4305,860
FayaChad 4,9983,106
FamagustaCyprus 3,3742,097
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7973,602
FarafraEgypt 3,9052,426
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,4754,024
FichtelbergGermany 5,3923,351
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,6893,535
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,5612,834
FrederikshbGreenland 8,8555,503
FaranahGuinea 8,3265,174
FalconaraItaly 5,2563,266
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,4313,375
Foggia, PugliaItaly 5,0573,143
FonniItaly 5,5823,469
FrontoneItaly 5,3063,297
FrosinoneItaly 5,2463,260
FukauraJapan 6,8344,247
FukueJapan 5,9923,724
FukuiJapan 6,6014,102
FukuokaJapan 6,1203,803
FukushimaJapan 6,9384,311
FukuyamaJapan 6,3663,956
FushikiJapan 6,6614,139
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,1071,310
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,5903,474
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,9623,705
FunchalMadeira 8,0234,986
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,8868,007
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,9174,299
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9763,714
FaroPortugal 7,1074,416
FerganaRussia 1,7741,103
FreetownSierra Leone 8,6365,366
FalunSweden 5,5503,449
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2153,862
FeodosijaUkraine 3,6192,249
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,5945,962
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,6037,832
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,3777,691
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,1167,529
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,8707,376
Farmington, MeUsa 11,1116,905
Farmington, MnUsa 11,9857,448
Farmington, MoUsa 12,6257,845
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,1157,528
Fayette, IaUsa 12,1697,562
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9598,053
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,4607,743
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,0808,128
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,9898,072
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,9138,024
Findlay, OhUsa 12,0877,511
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3318,284
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,9017,396
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,9827,446
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,6897,885
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,2227,595
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,7107,898
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,3768,312
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,7777,940
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,0408,103
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,1517,551
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,3738,310
Framingham, MaUsa 11,4197,096
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,4417,731
Franklin, LaUsa 13,5188,400
Franklin, PaUsa 11,9407,420
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,0837,508
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,1218,153
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,9907,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -