Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi (Airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi (Airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi (Airport) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,248775
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,312815
MilianaAlgeria 6,2263,869
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4424,625
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,9338,037
Malarg EArgentina 15,7299,774
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,5779,680
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,6539,106
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,0449,349
MendozaArgentina 15,6719,738
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,6649,734
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,5939,068
Mackay MoAustralia 10,2326,358
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,3497,674
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6484,753
MeekatharraAustralia 7,9514,941
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,6736,633
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,6916,644
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,2776,386
Mount GambierAustralia 10,3636,440
Mount IsaAustralia 9,3155,788
MuharraqBahrain 1,6591,031
MinskBelarus 4,5812,847
MogilevBelarus 4,4442,761
MaunBotswana 6,8744,272
MacapaBrazil 12,8267,970
MacauBrazil 11,6347,230
MaceioBrazil 11,7457,298
MachadoBrazil 13,2378,226
ManausBrazil 13,8718,620
MarabaBrazil 12,9048,019
MaringaBrazil 13,8868,629
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2308,221
Monte AzulBrazil 12,6817,880
Monte SantoBrazil 12,1417,544
MonteiroBrazil 11,8037,335
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,8577,989
Morada NovaBrazil 11,8097,338
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 12,3687,685
MamfeCameroon 6,5074,044
MarouaCameroon 5,7903,598
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4155,851
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,2717,004
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,7817,321
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9686,194
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2987,020
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,6827,259
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,6757,255
Moncton, NbCanada 10,7486,679
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7166,659
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,2286,977
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,2486,989
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,6197,220
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,9746,819
Morden, MbCanada 11,6487,238
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,5337,167
MoundouChad 5,6953,539
MatecanaColombia 14,8179,207
MoroniComoros 4,8252,998
MosnovCzech Republic 5,0153,116
MarstalDenmark 5,6523,512
Melville HallDominica 12,8437,981
MichesDominican Republic 13,2128,210
MocaDominican Republic 13,2908,258
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3338,285
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3328,285
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2828,254
MilagroEcuador 15,6419,719
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,9572,459
MinyaEgypt 3,6272,254
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,6554,136
MassawaEritrea 3,0591,901
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7944,222
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,3133,302
MarseilleFrance 5,9123,674
MontpellierFrance 6,0123,736
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,9228,030
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,76411,039
MakokouGabon 6,4203,989
MayumbaGabon 6,8554,260
MitzicGabon 6,5374,062
MkamboGabon 6,2923,910
MoandaGabon 6,4934,035
MouilaGabon 6,7334,184
MagdeburgGermany 5,5213,431
MunichGermany 5,4353,378
MünsterGermany 5,7873,596
MethoniGreece 4,4892,790
MilosGreece 4,2442,637
MitiliniGreece 4,0942,544
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,0982,547
MacentaGuinea 8,2675,137
MamouGuinea 8,4465,248
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9356,795
MiskolcHungary 4,7842,973
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 1,564972
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,337831
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 888552
MusulipatnamIndia 1,7491,087
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,7054,166
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,7364,807
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,1252,563
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,7475,436
MashhadIran 1,452903
Malin HeadIreland 6,7854,216
M. CalamitaItaly 5,4903,412
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,9363,067
Messina, SicilyItaly 5,0383,131
MilanItaly 5,5943,476
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,6393,504
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,4253,371
ManIvory Coast 8,1185,045
MaebashiJapan 6,8444,253
MaizuruJapan 6,5334,059
MakurazakiJapan 6,1553,825
MatsueJapan 6,3313,934
MatsumotoJapan 6,7524,196
MatsuyamaJapan 6,3353,936
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,3733,960
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,6045,346
MishimaJapan 6,8624,264
MitoJapan 6,9684,330
MiyakejimaJapan 6,9384,311
MiyakoJapan 7,0244,365
MiyakojimaJapan 5,8193,616
MiyakonojoJapan 6,2193,864
MiyazakiJapan 6,2463,881
MombetsuJapan 7,0424,376
MoriokaJapan 6,9564,322
MuroranJapan 6,8904,281
MurotomisakiJapan 6,4734,023
MutsuJapan 6,9284,305
Ma’AnJordan 3,1361,949
MafraqJordan 3,1141,935
MombasaKenya 4,3792,721
MinicoyLakshadweep 1,9531,214
MaseruLesotho 7,3664,578
MonroviaLiberia 8,4555,254
MisratahLibya 5,1023,170
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,0423,133
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,3913,350
MananjaryMadagascar 5,5133,426
MorondavaMadagascar 5,5973,478
MakhangaMalawi 5,7643,582
MangochiMalawi 5,5753,464
MwmosaMalawi 5,6983,541
MzimbaMalawi 5,4723,400
MzuzuMalawi 5,4073,360
MalaccaMalaysia 4,5272,813
MersingMalaysia 4,6572,894
MiriMalaysia 5,4963,416
MaleMaldives 2,4021,493
MenakaMali 6,7824,214
MoptiMali 7,4694,641
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0946,894
MazatlanMexico 14,6209,085
MeridaMexico 14,3338,907
Mexico CityMexico 14,8719,241
MonterreyMexico 14,2328,844
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,8979,257
MaantyMongolia 4,3262,688
MandalgoviMongolia 4,1802,598
MatadMongolia 4,9113,052
MurenMongolia 3,9562,459
MarrakechMorocco 7,2574,510
MeknesMorocco 6,9684,330
MideltMorocco 6,9274,304
MaputoMozambique 6,7614,202
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,2793,281
MandalayMyanmar 2,9671,844
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,9691,845
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 3,5812,225
MindatMyanmar 2,7651,718
MonywaMyanmar 2,8671,782
MyeikMyanmar 3,5812,225
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,0411,890
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,9013,667
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,9288,033
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3468,294
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1688,183
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1188,152
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0818,129
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0908,134
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8978,014
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1018,141
ManaguaNicaragua 14,9889,314
MasatepeNicaragua 14,9999,321
MagariaNiger 6,2213,866
Maine SoroaNiger 5,9003,667
MaradiNiger 6,3853,968
MaiduguriNigeria 5,8473,633
MakurdiNigeria 6,4874,031
MinnaNigeria 6,6034,103
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,7383,565
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8713,648
MajisOman 1,061659
MasirahOman 967601
Muscat  Oman 907564
MultanPakistan 726451
MurreePakistan 1,171727
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,1185,666
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,7089,140
MoyobambaPeru 15,6559,728
MactanPhilippines 6,1943,849
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 5,7163,552
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0204,362
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1843,843
MagadanRussia 7,2904,530
MahackalaRussia 2,6941,674
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,3533,327
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,3543,327
MarkovoRussia 8,1235,048
MinusinskRussia 3,7972,360
MogocaRussia 5,3703,337
MoscowRussia 4,1882,602
MurmanskRussia 5,3923,351
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,7661,719
MatamSenegal 8,3365,180
MogadishuSomalia 3,4532,146
MadridSpain 6,6614,139
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6724,146
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,0123,736
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8124,233
MelillaSpain 6,7064,167
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4694,020
MalakalSudan 4,1192,559
MbabaneSwaziland 6,8834,277
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,7833,594
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,2312,008
Mae SariangThailand 3,2652,029
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,3812,101
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,0042,488
MalatyaTurkey 3,1151,936
MersinTurkey 3,3522,083
MuglaTurkey 3,9062,427
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,4644,017
ManstonUk 6,2133,861
MeloUruguay 14,2988,885
MercedesUruguay 14,6699,116
MontevideoUruguay 14,5139,018
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9018,017
Madison, FlUsa 13,0348,100
Madison, InUsa 12,3427,669
Madison, NeUsa 12,3997,705
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,0767,504
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,7217,905
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,9257,411
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,6957,889
Marengo, IlUsa 12,1827,570
Marion, InUsa 12,1807,569
Marion, NcUsa 12,5087,772
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,6737,254
Marshall, TxUsa 13,3338,285
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,0387,481
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,5485,933
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,1507,550
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8627,993
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,5657,808
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,7017,893
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,8037,956
Medford, WiUsa 11,8997,394
Mellette, SdUsa 12,1167,529
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,9278,033
Mena, ArUsa 13,0648,118
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,1568,175
Mexia, TxUsa 13,4878,381
Mexico, MoUsa 12,5867,821
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3898,320
Midland, TxUsa 13,5948,447
Milan, MnUsa 12,0567,492
Milbank, SdUsa 12,0477,486
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,0527,489
Milford, DeUsa 11,8927,390
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,8427,980
Millen, GaUsa 12,8117,961
Millport, OhUsa 11,9837,447
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,4097,090
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,0497,487
Minden, NeUsa 12,5497,798
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,0037,459
Minonk, IlUsa 12,2957,640
Missoula, MtUsa 12,0297,475
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,3028,266
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,2867,635
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,3487,673
Monroe, NcUsa 12,5377,791
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,0567,492
Montgomery AlUsa 13,0638,117
Montrose, CoUsa 13,0038,080
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,8027,334
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,3587,679
Morganton, NcUsa 12,5087,772
Moro, OrUsa 12,1997,581
Morris, MnUsa 11,9507,426
Morrison, IlUsa 12,2327,601
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,3667,685
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,8707,376
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,3687,686
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,8447,360
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,2396,984
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,5917,824
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,7107,898
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,9727,439
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,0258,094
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,6668,492
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,0638,739
MaracayVenezuela 13,7478,543
MaturinVenezuela 13,3968,324
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,0538,732
MeridaVenezuela 14,1628,800
MagoyeZambia 6,2483,883
MansaZambia 5,7663,583
MbalaZambia 5,3973,354
MfuweZambia 5,7083,547
MisamfuZambia 5,5023,419
MonguZambia 6,5324,059
MpikaZambia 5,6333,500
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,6943,539
Mt MakuluZambia 6,1643,830
MumbwaZambia 6,2053,856
MwinilungaZambia 6,1683,833
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,3553,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -