Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi (Airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi (Airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi (Airport) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,6813,530
In SalahAlgeria 6,3873,969
InnsbruckAustria 5,4543,389
IbiriteBrazil 12,9968,076
IguatuBrazil 11,9607,432
IlheusBrazil 12,3017,644
ImperatrizBrazil 12,7477,921
IndaialBrazil 13,7148,522
IpameriBrazil 13,3248,280
IraiBrazil 14,1098,768
IreceBrazil 12,4377,728
ItaberabaBrazil 12,3457,671
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,7168,523
ItaitubaBrazil 13,5338,409
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,7987,953
ItaperunaBrazil 12,8247,969
ItapevaBrazil 13,6008,451
ItirucuBrazil 12,3307,662
ItuacuBrazil 12,4857,758
IvinhemaBrazil 14,0518,731
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2075,722
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,2046,341
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,5155,912
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4305,860
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,4715,264
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,6289,711
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,58512,170
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,0429,347
ImbertDominican Republic 13,2688,245
IzobambaEcuador 15,4289,587
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4772,161
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,0109,327
IoanninaGreece 4,5952,856
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4535,253
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3744,582
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 914568
IranshahrIran 692430
IstranaItaly 5,3773,341
IidaJapan 6,7544,197
IizukaJapan 6,1483,820
IrakoJapan 6,7084,169
IriomotejimaJapan 5,6793,529
IrozakiJapan 6,8664,267
IshigakijimaJapan 5,7213,555
IshinomakiJapan 6,9944,346
IwamizawaJapan 6,9394,312
IzuharaJapan 6,0113,736
IrbidJordan 3,1541,960
IfraneMorocco 6,9454,316
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,8137,962
IlorinNigeria 6,8494,256
InchonNorth Korea 5,7343,563
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4974,038
IslamabadPakistan 1,128701
IquitosPeru 15,1799,432
IloiloPhilippines 6,0333,749
IasiRomania 4,2612,648
IcaRussia 7,6534,756
IlirnejRussia 7,9174,919
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4594,014
IrkutskRussia 4,3562,707
Ivdel’Russia 4,0122,493
IbizaSpain 6,2653,893
IspartaTurkey 3,7282,316
IstanbulTurkey 3,9342,444
IzmirTurkey 4,0332,506
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,5562,831
IzmailUkraine 4,1022,549
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6027,831
Independence, KsUsa 12,9098,022
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,3927,079
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,3177,654
Indianola, IaUsa 12,4337,726
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,6197,220
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1748,187
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,2537,614
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,7417,296
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,6497,239
IsokaZambia 5,3993,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -