Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi (Airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi (Airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi (Airport) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,8868,629
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,0671,906
ParanaArgentina 14,8809,247
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,5369,033
PehuajoArgentina 15,0349,342
PergaminoArgentina 14,9069,263
PigeArgentina 15,0759,368
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,2009,445
PosadasArgentina 14,3788,935
PresidenciaArgentina 14,8089,202
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,7699,799
Punta IndioArgentina 14,6159,082
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1735,079
Port HedlandAustralia 7,5054,664
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5775,330
ParakouBenin 7,0094,355
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,8367,355
ParacatuBrazil 13,1768,187
ParanaBrazil 13,0908,134
ParanaguaBrazil 13,6098,457
ParanaibaBrazil 13,6958,510
ParintinsBrazil 13,5238,404
ParnaibaBrazil 12,0587,493
Passo FundoBrazil 14,0538,733
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,1918,197
PaulistanaBrazil 12,2257,597
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,9877,449
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5707,811
PeixeBrazil 13,1408,165
PetrolinaBrazil 12,2147,590
PicosBrazil 12,2127,589
PiraiBrazil 13,0718,122
PirenopolisBrazil 13,3358,287
PompeuBrazil 13,0628,117
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,2338,844
Porto De MozBrazil 13,0348,099
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,8768,623
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,5409,035
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,9778,686
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0898,134
PosseBrazil 13,0058,082
PlevenBulgaria 4,3582,708
PlovdivBulgaria 4,3152,681
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2332,630
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9846,825
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4665,882
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7197,283
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,3597,058
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,5657,186
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,2416,985
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6767,256
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,3356,422
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4917,141
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,5737,192
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,3017,023
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2046,962
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0506,867
Princeton, BcCanada 11,4857,137
ParronChile 15,8359,840
Puerto AysenChile 15,7749,802
Puerto MonttChile 15,9299,899
Punta ArenasChile 15,3329,527
PingbianChina 4,5532,829
PeralesColombia 14,7969,194
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,0158,709
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,0899,376
PragueCzech Republic 5,2943,290
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4868,380
PimentelDominican Republic 13,2758,249
PoloDominican Republic 13,4488,357
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,2638,242
PichilingueEcuador 15,5589,668
PortoviejoEcuador 15,6409,719
PuyoEcuador 15,4549,604
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4812,163
ParisFrance 6,1343,812
PerpignanFrance 6,1043,793
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,2625,134
Port-GentilGabon 6,8884,280
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,35910,166
PotsdamGermany 5,4293,374
PatrasGreece 4,4992,796
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,3465,186
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6745,390
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,8127,961
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5028,390
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,5539,044
PecsHungary 4,9133,053
PambanIndia 2,1571,340
PuneIndia 991616
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,5882,851
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,3143,302
PadovaItaly 5,3923,350
Paganella MountainItaly 5,4653,396
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,2333,252
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,2523,264
PantelleriaItaly 5,3553,327
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,5083,423
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,5673,459
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,3203,306
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,1783,218
PiacenzaItaly 5,5563,452
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,4953,415
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,3493,324
Ponza IslandItaly 5,2703,275
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 5,0293,125
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,3163,304
PrizziItaly 5,2243,246
PakseLaos 4,1652,588
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,1502,579
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,1103,175
PlaisanceMauritius 5,1443,196
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,7906,084
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,7642,961
PatheinMyanmar 3,0041,867
PutaoMyanmar 3,0281,882
PyiMyanmar 2,9711,846
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7577,306
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2828,254
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2828,254
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2408,227
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1788,189
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2448,230
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,6469,101
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,7754,210
PohangNorth Korea 5,9933,724
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,6513,512
PadidanPakistan 239148
PanjgurPakistan 381237
ParachinarPakistan 1,037644
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 370230
PeshawarPakistan 1,100684
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,4655,882
PilarParaguay 14,5979,070
PiscoPeru 15,9899,936
PiuraPeru 15,9369,903
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,2439,472
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,6933,538
PoznanPoland 5,1823,220
PrzemyslPoland 4,6992,920
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9954,347
PortalegrePortugal 7,0084,355
Porto Portugal 7,0674,392
PavelecRussia 3,9552,458
PecoraRussia 4,5302,815
PermRussia 3,7772,347
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9134,917
PetrozavodskRussia 4,7852,974
PjatigorskRussia 3,0471,893
PoronajskRussia 6,9454,315
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4882,167
Providenja BayRussia 8,8175,479
PskovRussia 4,7672,963
PodorSenegal 8,4595,257
PopradSlovakia 4,8473,012
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8804,897
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0164,360
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1413,816
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,3101,435
Port SudanSudan 3,1291,944
ParamariboSuriname 12,9058,019
PiteňSweden 5,5223,432
PalmyraSyria 2,9711,846
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,13210,025
PhetchabunThailand 3,6512,269
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5502,206
PhraeThailand 3,4902,168
PhuketThailand 3,8182,373
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,7942,358
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7742,345
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,7282,317
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,1778,188
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5974,099
PoltavaUkraine 3,9272,440
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,5219,024
PradoUruguay 14,5139,019
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,4058,951
Palestine, IlUsa 12,4547,739
Pana, IlUsa 12,4527,738
Paoli, InUsa 12,3807,693
Paris, IlUsa 12,3527,676
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,8337,353
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,3468,293
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5527,800
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,1848,193
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,9538,049
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,5907,823
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1437,546
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2768,250
Peoria, IlUsa 12,3417,669
Perry, OkUsa 13,0418,104
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8257,348
Philo, OhUsa 12,1227,533
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,5288,407
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,2087,586
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,0818,129
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,7997,332
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,1707,563
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,9967,454
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,6627,247
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,4167,094
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,8647,994
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,4747,752
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,7997,332
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,2847,634
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,9728,061
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8467,361
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,5938,447
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,7117,277
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8467,361
Portage, WiUsa 11,9777,443
Portland, MaineUsa 11,2446,987
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1147,528
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,1397,543
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1388,164
Priest River, IdUsa 11,8797,382
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,0337,478
Princeton, InUsa 12,5557,802
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,4687,126
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,9358,038
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,0538,733
PetaukeZambia 5,8363,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -