Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi (Airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi (Airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi (Airport) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,156718
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,108688
JuninArgentina 14,9419,284
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,6838,503
JacobinaBrazil 12,2917,637
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,7337,291
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,5467,175
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,1238,155
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,9888,071
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,3327,042
JiuquanChina 3,3522,083
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,0449,348
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,3198,277
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4718,371
JoensuuFinland 5,0283,124
JokioinenFinland 5,1763,217
JyvskylFinland 5,1733,214
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4545,254
JulianehbGreenland 8,7735,451
JagdalpurIndia 1,6651,035
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5123,425
JerusalemIsrael 3,2041,991
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,9349,280
JosNigeria 6,3543,948
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,8864,279
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,8744,272
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 401249
JhelumPakistan 1,099683
JiwaniPakistan 538334
JuliacaPeru 15,4559,604
JakutskRussia 6,1613,828
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,0591,901
JenisejskRussia 4,2192,622
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,2464,503
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9494,318
JamestownSaint Helena 9,1015,656
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,8721,784
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,6961,675
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0484,380
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9474,317
JubaSudan 4,3972,732
JokkmokkSweden 5,6593,517
JönköpingSweden 5,5213,431
Jonkoping ASweden 5,5253,433
JendoubaTunisia 5,6393,504
JerbaTunisia 5,4853,408
JerseyUk 6,4644,017
JaltaUkraine 3,6782,285
Jackson, MsUsa 13,2098,208
Jackson, TnUsa 12,8277,971
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0198,090
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,4197,718
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,9577,430
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5406,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -