Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi (Airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi (Airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi (Airport) with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 990615
GhazniAfghanistan 968602
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,1493,821
General PicoArgentina 15,2019,446
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,7189,146
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,5365,925
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,0736,881
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8424,873
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,6065,348
GrazAustria 5,1443,196
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6051,619
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,5091,559
GomelBelarus 4,3042,675
GrodnoBelarus 4,7752,967
GaranhunsBrazil 11,7927,328
GoianiaBrazil 13,3948,323
GoiasBrazil 13,4558,361
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,7447,919
GrajauBrazil 12,6547,864
GuairaBrazil 14,1328,782
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,8347,354
GuaratingaBrazil 12,4267,722
GarouaCameroon 5,9283,683
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,9806,201
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8196,723
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,7477,299
Golden, BcCanada 11,5337,166
Goose, NfCanada 9,9606,189
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,5717,190
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0926,893
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,8526,743
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,4976,523
GanzhouChina 4,7832,972
GuangzhouChina 4,6872,913
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,2528,235
GuayaquilEcuador 15,6699,737
GonderEthiopia 3,4062,116
GourdonFrance 6,2133,861
GrenobleFrance 5,8703,648
GeisenheimGermany 5,7373,565
GorlitzGermany 5,2723,276
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8994,287
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,9979,319
GeorgetownGuyana 13,1288,158
GoaIndia 1,258781
GuwahatiIndia 2,4541,525
GelaItaly 5,1543,203
GenoaItaly 5,6233,494
GhediItaly 5,5163,428
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,9353,067
GrazzaniseItaly 5,1773,217
GrossetoItaly 5,4363,378
GrottaglieItaly 4,8943,041
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,5693,461
GuidoniaItaly 5,2943,290
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0174,982
GifuJapan 6,6624,140
GaoMali 6,9944,346
GuamMariana Islands 8,1565,068
GuadalajaraMexico 14,8439,223
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,7609,172
GuaymasMexico 14,1388,786
GaluutMongolia 3,7912,356
GemertNetherlands 5,9133,675
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4578,362
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,0788,127
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1858,193
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9568,051
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3428,291
GayaNiger 6,8164,236
GardermoenNorway 5,7713,586
GeiloNorway 5,9323,686
GdanskPoland 5,1383,193
GalatiRomania 4,1662,589
Gor’KijRussia 3,9592,460
GorznyjRussia 2,8211,753
GridinoRussia 5,0933,165
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,9081,807
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1018,141
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,1193,802
GijonSpain 6,7834,215
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,5292,815
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,5282,193
GoteborgSweden 5,6413,506
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,6503,511
GothenburgSweden 5,6413,505
GunnarnSweden 5,6583,516
GenevaSwitzerland 5,8423,631
GabesTunisia 5,5463,446
GafsaTunisia 5,6573,516
GiresunTurkey 3,1971,987
GoztepeTurkey 3,9262,440
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,8681,161
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,8341,140
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6004,101
GajvoronUkraine 4,1612,586
GeniceskUkraine 3,7172,310
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0598,115
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,3555,814
Galva, IlUsa 12,3017,644
Galveston, TxUsa 13,6878,505
Geneva, NeUsa 12,5287,785
Genoa, NeUsa 12,5287,785
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,8627,371
Glenville, WvUsa 12,1747,565
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,4937,142
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6757,876
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,3747,689
Goodland, KsUsa 12,7757,939
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,5687,810
Grafton, NdUsa 11,7557,305
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,5188,400
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,5407,793
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,8828,005
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,9747,441
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,5047,770
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9288,034
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9657,435
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,8987,394
Greenfield, InUsa 12,2807,631
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0598,115
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,4037,707
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,5807,817
Greenville, MsUsa 13,1738,186
Greenville, OhUsa 12,2427,608
Greenville, PaUsa 11,9407,420
Greenville, TxUsa 13,3228,279
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,6237,844
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,6887,885
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,4737,751
Groton, CtUsa 11,5617,184
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,9116,159
GuanareVenezuela 14,0108,706
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,2288,841
GuiriaVenezuela 13,2648,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -