Pakistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Karachi (Airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Karachi (Airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Karachi (Airport) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,105686
BustAfghanistan 788489
BatnaAlgeria 5,8683,647
BecharAlgeria 6,7284,181
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9693,709
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7554,198
BiskraAlgeria 5,9333,687
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,9623,705
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3048,889
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,1308,781
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,1418,788
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,5858,442
ByrdAntarctica 13,8798,625
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,0529,353
BarilocheArgentina 15,7799,805
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,7199,146
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,3806,450
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,8866,765
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6344,744
BrestBelarus 4,7322,940
BrusselsBelgium 5,9993,728
Belize CityBelize 14,5989,071
BeninBenin 7,1684,454
BohiconBenin 7,1624,451
BermudaBermuda 11,8527,365
BageBrazil 14,2748,870
BambuiBrazil 13,1878,195
BarbacenaBrazil 13,0118,085
BarbalhaBrazil 12,0037,459
BarcelosBrazil 14,0348,721
BarraBrazil 12,5587,804
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,5217,781
BarreirasBrazil 12,7887,947
BelémBrazil 12,6467,859
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,9828,067
BelterraBrazil 13,3488,295
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,5687,810
Bom JesusBrazil 13,8748,621
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,6757,876
BrasiliaBrazil 13,2298,220
BrevesBrazil 12,8587,990
BurgasBulgaria 4,1072,552
BurundiBurundi 5,1473,199
BatouriCameroon 6,0663,770
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,8676,753
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7137,278
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9906,208
Banff, AbCanada 11,5507,177
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,3597,059
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8006,090
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6537,241
Bissett, MbCanada 11,4067,088
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4277,101
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,3647,062
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1316,917
Brandon, MbCanada 11,5997,208
Broadview, SkCanada 11,5847,199
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,9715,574
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,4557,118
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,3026,402
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1106,904
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5975,964
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6643,520
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9473,074
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,6829,745
BeijingChina 4,8393,007
BarranquillaColombia 14,2818,875
Benito SalasColombia 14,9149,268
BogotáColombia 14,6929,130
BrnoCzech Republic 5,1013,170
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0293,125
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7043,545
BaniDominican Republic 13,3638,304
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4268,343
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2738,248
BahariyaEgypt 3,8042,364
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5872,229
BiarritzFrance 6,4554,011
BordeauxFrance 6,3763,962
BrestFrance 6,6314,121
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8779,866
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8769,866
BitamGabon 6,4734,022
BanjulGambia 8,7615,444
BerlinGermany 5,4153,365
BrockenGermany 5,5803,468
BokeGuinea 8,6955,403
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7315,425
BudapestHungary 4,8923,040
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,8773,031
BangaloreIndia 1,7211,070
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,273791
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,9861,234
BikanerIndia 704437
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,0943,787
BabolsarIran 1,9031,183
Bandar AbbasIran 1,106687
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1801,355
Bandar LengehIran 1,247775
BirjandIran 1,174730
BushehrIran 1,6781,043
BaghdadIraq 2,4041,494
BasraIraq 2,0031,245
BelmulletIreland 6,9654,328
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,8364,248
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,9533,078
BergamoItaly 5,5633,457
BolognaItaly 5,4293,374
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,4463,384
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,0153,116
BrindisiItaly 4,8483,013
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6114,730
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8554,881
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,5441,581
BeirutLebanon 3,2091,994
BenghaziLibya 4,6142,867
BirzaiLithuania 4,8613,021
BitolaMacedonia 4,5692,839
BlantyreMalawi 5,7033,544
BvumbweMalawi 5,7173,552
BintuluMalaysia 5,4683,398
BamakoMali 7,9404,934
Bko-SMali 7,9374,932
BougounMali 7,9394,934
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8004,847
BaitagMongolia 3,2021,990
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6202,249
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,2972,670
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,7252,936
BayandelgerMongolia 4,6302,877
BayankhongorMongolia 3,7992,361
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,6722,904
BulganMongolia 4,1252,564
BhamawMyanmar 3,0351,886
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,0928,135
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,9378,039
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2518,234
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,8399,221
BilmaNiger 5,6053,483
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5574,074
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1603,828
BergenNorway 6,0843,781
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0823,780
BjornoyaNorway 6,1643,830
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9053,669
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9133,674
BadinPakistan 181112
BahawalnagarPakistan 824512
BalakotPakistan 1,213754
BarkhanPakistan 610379
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,7989,196
BascoPhilippines 5,6113,487
BialystokPoland 4,8062,987
BejaPortugal 7,0754,396
BragancaPortugal 6,9014,288
BistritaRomania 4,4822,785
BucharestRomania 4,2782,658
BajkitRussia 4,6412,884
BarabinskRussia 3,5072,180
BarnaulRussia 3,4542,146
BerezovoRussia 4,3432,699
BiserRussia 3,7952,358
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8233,619
BogdarinRussia 5,0143,116
BogucanyRussia 4,4182,746
BomnakRussia 5,9733,712
BorRussia 4,4292,752
BorzjaRussia 5,0603,145
BratskRussia 4,4622,773
BelgradeSerbia 4,7162,930
BoSierra Leone 8,5215,295
BontheSierra Leone 8,6145,353
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0453,135
BerberaSomalia 2,8331,760
BusanSouth Korea 5,9743,712
BadajozSpain 6,9674,329
BarcelonaSpain 6,1813,841
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6384,125
BabanusaSudan 4,4012,735
BaselSwitzerland 5,7403,567
BernSwitzerland 5,7413,568
BangkokThailand 3,7092,305
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,7042,302
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,4062,116
BizerteTunisia 5,5453,446
BalikesirTurkey 3,9942,482
BursaTurkey 3,9132,432
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,488925
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,7674,205
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7174,174
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7184,175
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4233,991
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4343,998
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3143,924
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,2758,249
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,5698,432
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,9587,431
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,7945,465
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,7955,465
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0358,100
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,4408,352
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6587,866
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,2977,641
Bedford, MaUsa 11,4227,098
Beeville, TxUsa 13,8728,620
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,2737,627
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,9568,051
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5185,914
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,2977,020
Bettles, AkUsa 9,3085,784
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7246,043
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,8927,390
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1417,545
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,6467,237
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,9528,048
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0688,120
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9537,428
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,3187,654
Blackville, ScUsa 12,7267,908
Blaine, WaUsa 11,7407,295
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1288,158
Block Island, RiUsa 11,6367,231
Boerne, TxUsa 13,7498,544
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,3947,702
Booneville, MsUsa 12,9148,025
Boonton, NjUsa 11,6917,265
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,3927,079
Bowler, WiUsa 11,8747,379
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,5807,817
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,5557,802
Brenham, TxUsa 13,6458,479
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,6047,211
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,9868,069
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,4817,756
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,6427,234
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,1307,538
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5687,810
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,2388,226
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,1268,778
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,6157,839
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,5778,437
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,1427,545
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,0837,509
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,7017,271
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,4268,343
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,3667,685
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,3747,689
Burlington, VtUsa 11,3107,028
Burns, OregonUsa 12,3747,689
BajsunUzbekistan 1,479919
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,5028,390
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,9008,638
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,5034,041
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,5154,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -